Skip to Main Content
University of the Witwatersrand
LibGuides
CLM : Commerce Law & Management Prescribed Recommended and Open Textbooks
TAXATION IV: ACCN4025 & 5001
Search this Guide
Search
CLM : Commerce Law & Management Prescribed Recommended and Open Textbooks: TAXATION IV: ACCN4025 & 5001
This is a one stop gateway to CLM Prescribed, Recommended and Open Textbooks as well as Electronic Books
Home
School of Accountancy
Toggle Dropdown
ACCOUNTING I: ACCN1006/5
ACCOUNTING INFORMATION SYSTEMS: ACCN1009
ACCOUNTING II: ACCN2000/9
ACCOUNTING III: ACCN3004/10
AUDITING II: ACCN2015/2016
AUDITING III: ACCN3003/9
AUDITING IV: ACCN4001
BUSINESS ACCOUNTING: ACCN 1000/4
FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING I: ACCN 1010
FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING III: ACCN3001/8
FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING IV: ACCN4000/5000
MANAGEMENT ACCOUNTING AND FINANCE II: ACCN2006
MANAGERIAL ACCOUNTING AND FINANCE III: ACCN3007/3012
MANAGERIAL ACCOUNTING AND FINANCE IV: ACCN 4017/4022/4027/5003
TAXATION II ACCN2013/2014
TAXATION III: ACCN 3013/3014/3021/3022
TAXATION IV: ACCN4025 & 5001
School of Economic & Business Sciences
Toggle Dropdown
ADVANCED MACROECONOMICS B: ECON3005/7/9/10
ADVANCED MACROECONOMICS B: ECON4037
ADVANCED MATHEMATICAL ECONOMICS: ECON3005/7/9/10
ADVANCED MATHEMATICAL ECONOMICS A: ECON 4042
ADVANCED MACROECONOMICS A: ECON4037
ADVANCED MATHEMATICAL ECONOMICS: ECON7022
ADVANCED ECONOMETRICS A: ECON4040
ADVANCED INTERNATIONAL TRADE
ADVANCED ECONOMETRICS B: ECON4040
ADVANCED INTERNATIONAL FINANCE: ECON4049
APPLIED ECONOMICS III
APPLIED ECONOMETRICS: ECON7037
BUSE2026
CORPORATE FINANCE AND INVESTMENT II: BUSE2000 & BUSE2001
DEVELOPMENT ECONOMICS: ECON4028
ECONOMICS IIA
ECONOMICS IIB: ECON2001/8
ECONOMIC CONCEPTS 1A: ECON1002A/5A & IB ECON1003A/6A
ECOLA-MICROECONOMICS: ECON 1012 (F/T) ECON 1013 -(P/T)
ECONOMICS IB-MACRO ECONOMICS: ECON 1014 (F/T) ECON 1015 (P/T)
ECONOMICS THEORY IA: ECON1016 (F/T); ECON 1017 (P/T)
ECONOMIC THEORY IB-MACROECONOMICS FOR ECONOMISTS: ECON1018 (F/T) ECON 1019 (P/T)
ECONOMIC THEORY III
ECONOMIC SCIENCE III
ECONOMIC STATISTICS IIB: ECON2001/8
ECONOMETRICS: ECON3005/7/9/10
ECONOMICS HONOURS: ADVANCED MICROECONOMICS A: ECON4037
ECONOMICS HONOURS: ADVANCED MICROECONOMICS A: ECON4036
ECONOMICS MASTERS DEVELOPMENT: ECON7016
FINANCIAL ECONOMICS: ECON3008/5/7/11
HISTORY OF ECONOMIC THOUGHT: ECON4038
HONOURS IN MANAGEMENT/HR MANAGEMENT ANALYSIS, MONITORING AND EVALUATION: BUSE4023
HONOURS: STUDIES IN MANAGEMENT - ADVANCED LABOUR STUDIES: BUSE4010
HUMAN RESOURCES IIA: BUSE2002 /BUSE2003
HUMAN RESOURCES IIB: BUSE2004 /BUSE2005
INFORMATION SYSTEMS IB: INFO1003
INFORMATION SYSTEMS IIA & IIB: INFO2000/2001
INFORMATION SYSTEMS HONOURS: INFO4011/4012/4013/4014/4015
INTERMEDIATE MACROECONOMICS IIA: ECON2000/7
INTERNATIONAL ECONOMICS A
INTERNATIONAL ECONOMICS: ECON3005/7/9/10
INSURANCE AND RISK MANAGEMENT II A; BUSE2006 /BUSE2007
INSURANCE AND RISK MANAGEMENT II A: BUSE 2008/BUSE2009
INVESTMENT AND CORPORATE FINANCE III: BUSE3014/ BUSE3015
INVESTMENT II BUSE 2010 & BUSE 2011
MACROECONOMICS: ECON7019
MANAGEMENT II B: BUSE2018/ BUSE2019
MANAGEMENT III: BUSE3030 & BUSE3031
MARKETING IIA: BUSE2014/BUSE 2015-Blocks 1 & 2
MARKETING IIB: BUSE2016/7
MARKETING III: BUSE3004/5
MATHEMATICAL ECONOMICS IIB: ECON2001/8
MICROECONOMICS A: ECON7020
POLITICAL ECONOMY OF DEVELOPMENT:ECON7046
PRINCIPLES OF MANAGEMENT II A : BUSE2012 / BUSE2013
PUBLIC ECONOMICS: ECON7035
THE ORGANISATION OF INDUSTRY: ECON4046
School of Law
Toggle Dropdown
ACCESS TO INFORMATION AND PRIVACY LAW FOR PGDIP: LAWS5070A
ADMINISTRATIVE LAW: LAWS4034
ADMINISTRATIVE LAW: LAWS4060
ADVANCED ADMINISTRATIVE LAW FOR PGDIP: LAWS5067
ADVANCED ADMINISTRATIVE LAW: LAWS7091
ADV INTERNATIONAL LAW (CORE) : LAWS7008
BUSINESS ENTERPRISE LAW :LAWS2007
BUSINESS ENTITIES: LAWS3028
COMMERCIAL LAW 1: LAWS1000
COMMERCIAL LAW 1: LAWS1010
COMPETITION LAW: LAWS4045
CONSTITUTIONAL LAW: LAWS2013
CRIMINAL LAW: LAWS2014
CIVIL PROCEDURE: LAWS3033
COMPANY LAW I (CORE): LAWS7011
COMPANY LAW I FOR PGDIP: LAWS5073
COMPANY LAW II FOR PGDIP: LAWS5074
COMPANY LAW II (CORE): LAWS7012
COMPETITION LAW (CORE): LAWS7060
COMPETITION LAW (NON-CORE): LAWS7061
COMPETITION LAW FOR PGDIP: LAWS5075
CONTRACT: LAWS2015
CONSTITUTIONAL LAW: BILL OF RIGHTS: LAWS3027
CRIMINAL PROCEDURE & EVIDENCE: LAWS3031
CYBER LAW FOR PGDIP: LAWS5082
ENVIRONMENTAL LAW: LAWS4047
ETHICS AND THE LAW: THEORY AND PRACTICE: LAWS2018
ESTOPPEL AND UNJUSTIFIED ENRICHMENT: LAWS4048
EVIDENCE: LAWS3032
FAMILY LAW: LAWS1013
INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY: LAWS4052
INTERNATIONAL CRIMINAL LAW FOR PGDIP: LAWS5100
INTERNATIONAL LAW ON FOREIGN INVESTMENT: LAWS7186A & LAWS7187A
INTERNATIONAL TRADE LAW FOR PGDIP: LAWS5076
INTRODUCTION TO LAW: LAWS1011
INTRODUCTION TO LAW (B): LAWS1014
INTRODUCTION TO LAW FOR LLB STUDENTS: LAWS1018A
INSOLVENCY: LAWS4050
INSURANCE: LAWS4051
JURISPRUDENCE: LAWS2017
MERCANTILE LAW: LAWS2009
LABOUR LAW: LAWS4053
LAW OF BANKING AND FINANCE FOR PGDIP: LAWS5078
LAW OF PERSONS: LAWS1012
LAW OF SUCCESSION: LAWS2023A
PRINCIPLES AND METHODS OF PAYMENT: LAWS4057
PROPERTY: LAWS3029
PUBLIC INTERNATIONAL LAW: LAWS3030
TAXATION: LAWS4055
INTERNATIONAL HUMAN RIGHTS LAW FOR PGDIP: LAWS5110
INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS TRANSACTIONS LAW FOR PGDIP:LAWS5111
PROSPECTING AND MINING LAW:LAWS7054 &LAWS7055
INTERNATIONAL HUMAN RIGHTS LAW :lLAWS7067 &LAWS7068
INTERNATIONAL CRIMINAL LAW:LAWS7082
LAW OF BANKING AND FINANCE:LAWS7025 & LAWS7084
ADVANCED INDIVIDUAL LABOUR LAW: LAWS5068;LAWS7017&LAWS7085
CYBERLAW(INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY):LAWS7086
ADVANCED INTERNATIONAL LAW:LAWS7093
ADVANCED INTERNATIONAL LAW FOR PGDIP:LAWS5101
INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS TRANSACTIONS LAW :LAWS7184&7185
Wits Business School
Toggle Dropdown
MBA Booklist
PDBA Booklist
School of Governance
CLM Open Textbooks
CLM e-Books
New Book List
#LIBRARY NEWS
Prescribed and Recommended
Advanced Questions on SA Tax 2019 with Selected Solutions. 4th Ed. Parsons, S
eBook Collection (EBSCOhost)
Advanced Questions on SA Tax 2020 with Selected Solutions. 5th Ed. Parsons, S
eBook Collection (EBSCOhost)
SAICA student handbook, 2022/2023
Book available only in print
SAICA Student Handbook Vol 3 2018/19. SAICA
eBook Collection (EBSCOhost)
SAICA Student Handbook Vol 3 2019/20. SAICA
eBook Collection (EBSCOhost)
SAICA Student Handbook Vol 3 2020/21. SAICA
eBook Collection (EBSCOhost)
SAICA Student Handbook Vol 3 2021/22. SAICA
eBook Collection (EBSOHOST)
SILKE: First Touch to Tax 2020. Stiglingh
eBook Collection (EBSCOhost)
SILKE: First Touch to Tax 2021. Stiglingh
eBook Collection (EBSCO)
SILKE: South African Income Tax 2021. Stiglingh
eBook Collection (EBSCOhost)
Silke: South African income tax 2023 Stigling, M.
Book available only in print
Silke on International Tax.
Lexis Nexis
Silke on South African Income Tax. de Koker
Lexis Nexis
<<
Previous:
TAXATION III: ACCN 3013/3014/3021/3022
Next:
School of Economic & Business Sciences >>
